Liga Isthmian Inggris 2019–20
Musim Liga Isthmian 2019-20 adalah musim ke-105 Liga Isthmian, yang merupakan kompetisi sepakbola Inggris yang menampilkan klub-klub semi-profesional dan amatir dari London, Inggris Timur dan Tenggara. Ini adalah musim kedua yang terdiri dari empat divisi setelah liga mereorganisasi mantan Divisi Selatan menjadi divisi Selatan Tengah dan Tenggara yang baru.
Divisi Primer
Perubahan Tim
Promoted from the North Division Promoted from the South Central Division
Promoted from the South East Division
Relegated from the National League South
|
Promoted to the National League South Relegated to the South Central Division
Relegated to the South East Division
|
Klasemen Divisi Primer
Musim | 2019–20 |
---|---|
← 2018–19 2020–21 → |
Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Promosi, kualifikasi atau degradasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Worthing | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 33 | +25 | 54 | Promotion to the National League South |
2 | Folkestone Invicta | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 49 | Qualification for the play-offs[a] |
3 | Horsham | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 46 | |
4 | Carshalton Athletic | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 45 | |
5 | Cray Wanderers | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 45 | |
6 | Hornchurch | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 43 | |
7 | Enfield Town | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 42 | |
8 | East Thurrock United | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 39 | |
9 | Bognor Regis Town | 23 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 38 | |
10 | Leatherhead | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 36 | −2 | 38 | |
11 | Potters Bar Town | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 33 | |
12 | Haringey Borough | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 31 | |
13 | Margate | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 42 | −7 | 30 | |
14 | Kingstonian | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 29 | |
15 | Bowers & Pitsea | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 27 | |
16 | Bishop's Stortford | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 27 | |
17 | Lewes | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 35 | −7 | 25 | |
18 | Cheshunt | 23 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 27 | 43 | −16 | 20 | |
19 | Merstham | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 58 | −32 | 18 | |
20 | Corinthian-Casuals | 23 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 30 | −7 | 17 | Possible relegation to Level 8[b] |
21 | Brightlingsea Regent | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 48 | −30 | 15 | Relegation to Level 8 |
22 | Wingate & Finchley | 25 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 49 | −24 | 13 |
Kriteria penentuan peringkat: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
Catatan:
Tabel Hasil
Kandang \ Tandang | HOR | BIS | BOG | B&P | BRI | CAR | CHE | COR | CRA | ETU | ENF | FOL | HAR | HRM | KIN | LEA | LEW | MAR | MER | POT | W&F | WOR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hornchurch | 4–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | ||||||||||||
Bishop's Stortford | 3–1 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 1–5 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–4 | |||||||||||||
Bognor Regis Town | 0–2 | 1–2 | 7–2 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 0–3 | ||||||||||||
Bowers & Pitsea | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||
Brightlingsea Regent | 1–0 | 2–4 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–4 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | ||||||||||
Carshalton Athletic | 1–4 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | ||||||||||
Cheshunt | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | |||||||||||
Corinthian-Casuals | 0–1 | 2–3 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 3–3 | |||||||||||||
Cray Wanderers | 3–1 | 6–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–5 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 4–0 | 2–2 | |||||||||||
East Thurrock United | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 3–1 | ||||||||||||
Enfield Town | 1–1 | 5–0 | 0–4 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 5–3 | 1–4 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 2–2 | ||||||||||
Folkestone Invicta | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | |||||||||||
Haringey Borough | 1–1 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | |||||||||||||
Horsham | 4–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 4–0 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
Kingstonian | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 3–3 | 4–0 | ||||||||||||||
Leatherhead | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–3 | 1–4 | |||||||||||||
Lewes | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 3–3 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||
Margate | 3–4 | 1–6 | 0–0 | 3–4 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 0–2 | |||||||||||||
Merstham | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 2–4 | 1–3 | ||||||||||||
Potters Bar Town | 0–2 | 4–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | ||||||||||||
Wingate & Finchley | 2–3 | 1–2 | 0–5 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 1–2 | 2–3 | |||||||||||
Worthing | 0–6 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 5–5 | 3–1 | 2–1 |
Warna: Biru = tim tuan rumah menang; Kuning = seri; Merah = tim tamu menang.
Stadion dan Lokasi
Lua error in Modul:Location_map/multi at line 27: Tidak dapat menemukan definisi peta lokasi yang ditentukan. Baik "Modul:Location map/data/UK England Southeast" maupun "Templat:Location map UK England Southeast" tidak ada.
Klub | Lokasi | Stadion | Kapasitas |
---|---|---|---|
Bishop's Stortford | Bishop's Stortford | Woodside Park | 4,525 |
Bognor Regis Town | Bognor Regis | Nyewood Lane | 4,500 |
Bowers & Pitsea | Pitsea | Len Salmon Stadium | 2,000 |
Brightlingsea Regent | Brightlingsea | North Road | 2,000 |
Carshalton Athletic | Carshalton | War Memorial Sports Ground | 5,000 |
Cheshunt | Cheshunt | Theobalds Lane | 3,000 |
Corinthian-Casuals | Tolworth | King George's Field | 2,700 |
Cray Wanderers | St Mary Cray | Hayes Lane (groundshare with Bromley) | 6,000 |
East Thurrock United | Corringham | Rookery Hill | 4,000 |
Enfield Town | Enfield | Queen Elizabeth II Stadium | 2,500 |
Folkestone Invicta | Folkestone | Cheriton Road | 4,000 |
Haringey Borough | Tottenham | Coles Park | 2,500 |
Hornchurch | Hornchurch | Hornchurch Stadium | 3,500 |
Horsham | Horsham | The Camping World Community Stadium | 1,300 |
Kingstonian | Kingston upon Thames | King George's Field (groundshare with Corinthian-Casuals ) | 2,700 |
Leatherhead | Leatherhead | Fetcham Grove | 3,400 |
Lewes | Lewes | The Dripping Pan | 3,000 |
Margate | Margate | Hartsdown Park | 3,000 |
Merstham | Merstham | Moatside | 2,000 |
Potters Bar Town | Potters Bar | Parkfield | 2,000 |
Wingate & Finchley | Finchley | The Maurice Rebak Stadium | 1,500 |
Worthing | Worthing | Woodside Road | 4,000 |
Divisi Utara
Perubahan Tim
Promosi from the Eastern Counties League Promoted from the Essex Senior League Transferred from the Southern Football League
|
Promoted to the Premier Division Transferred to the Division One Central Relegated to the Eastern Counties League
|
Klasemen Divisi Utara
Musim | 2019–20 |
---|---|
← 2018–19 2020–21 → |
Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Promosi, kualifikasi atau degradasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heybridge Swifts | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 42 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
2 | Maldon & Tiptree | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 10 | +31 | 40[a] | Qualification for the play-offs[b] |
3 | Aveley | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 40 | |
4 | Bury Town | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 37 | |
5 | Tilbury | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 35 | |
6 | Coggeshall Town | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 32 | |
7 | Canvey Island | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 32 | |
8 | Great Wakering Rovers | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 31 | |
9 | Dereham Town | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 30 | |
10 | Histon | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 45 | −11 | 30 | |
11 | Grays Athletic | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 29 | |
12 | Soham Town Rangers | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 38 | −4 | 24 | |
13 | Hullbridge Sports | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | −5 | 23 | |
14 | Cambridge City | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 32 | −8 | 22 | |
15 | Witham Town | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 49 | −21 | 22 | |
16 | AFC Sudbury | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 20 | |
17 | Brentwood Town | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 19 | |
18 | Basildon United | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 17 | |
19 | Felixstowe & Walton United | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 46 | −19 | 16 | |
20 | Romford | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 53 | −30 | 8 | Entry into relegation play-off[c] |
Kriteria penentuan peringkat: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
Catatan:
- ^ Maldon & Tiptree were penalised three points for fielding an ineligible player against Soham Town Rangers on 17 August
- ^ Four teams played for one spot and possible promotion to Level 7.
- ^ As part of the gradual restructuring of the National League System, the bottom-placed club from each of the seven divisions at Level 8 will enter into a one-off play-off match with a runner-up from Level 9 at the end of the 2019–20 season. The winner of each play-off match will enter Level 8 for the 2020–21 season, while each loser will enter Level 9.[1]
Tabel Hasil
Kandang \ Tandang | SUD | AVE | BAS | BRE | BUR | CAM | CAN | COG | DER | FEL | GRA | GWR | HEY | HIS | HUL | M&T | ROM | STR | TIL | WIT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Sudbury | 3–0 | 0–1 | 4–3 | |||||||||||||||||
Aveley | 3–2 | 0–0 | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||||
Basildon United | 1–1 | 0–1 | 6–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Brentwood Town | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||||
Bury Town | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Cambridge City | 3–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||||
Canvey Island | 0–2 | 2–1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Coggeshall Town | 3–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dereham Town | 2–2 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | ||||||||||||||||
Felixstowe & Walton United | 3–1 | 1–4 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||||
Grays Athletic | 3–1 | 4–1 | 3–2 | 3–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Great Wakering Rovers | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Heybridge Swifts | 1–1 | 1–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Histon | 4–1 | 1–3 | 1–4 | |||||||||||||||||
Hullbridge Sports | 2–0 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 0–3 | ||||||||||||||||
Maldon & Tiptree | 3–0 | 5–0 | 3–1 | 5–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Romford | 1–4 | 1–2 | 1–4 | |||||||||||||||||
Soham Town Rangers | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–3 | |||||||||||||||||
Tilbury | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–3 | ||||||||||||||||
Witham Town | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Warna: Biru = tim tuan rumah menang; Kuning = seri; Merah = tim tamu menang.
Divisi Pusat Selatan
Team changes
Promoted from the Combined Counties League
Transferred from the Division One North Relegated from the Premier Division
Relegated from the Southern Football League
|
Promoted to the Premier Division
Promoted to the Southern Football League Relegated to the Combined Counties League
|
Tabel Divisi Pusat Selatan
Musim | 2019–20 |
---|---|
← 2018–19 2020–21 → |
Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Promosi, kualifikasi atau degradasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westfield | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 57 | 20 | +37 | 44 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
2 | Ware | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 44 | Qualification for the play-offs[a] |
3 | Hanwell Town | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 24 | +29 | 42 | |
4 | Uxbridge | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 40 | |
5 | Tooting & Mitcham United | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 17 | +23 | 39 | |
6 | Waltham Abbey | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 38 | |
7 | Barking | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 34 | |
8 | Chertsey Town | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 33 | |
9 | Bracknell Town | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 32 | |
10 | Chipstead | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 32 | |
11 | Harlow Town | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 42 | −8 | 30 | |
12 | Bedfont Sports | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 29 | |
13 | Chalfont St Peter | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 43 | −8 | 29 | |
14 | South Park | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 35 | −2 | 27 | |
15 | Marlow | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 26 | |
16 | Hertford Town | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 34 | 68 | −34 | 17 | |
17 | Northwood | 21 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 24 | 62 | −38 | 13 | |
18 | Staines Town | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 50 | −19 | 12 | |
19 | FC Romania | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 72 | −41 | 12 | |
20 | Ashford Town | 21 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 60 | −39 | 9 | Entry into relegation play-off[b] |
Kriteria penentuan peringkat: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
Catatan:
- ^ Four teams played for one spot and possible promotion to Level 7.
- ^ As part of the gradual restructuring of the National League System, the bottom-placed club from each of the seven divisions at Level 8 will enter into a one-off play-off match with a runner-up from Level 9 at the end of the 2019–20 season. The winner of each play-off match will enter Level 8 for the 2020–21 season, while each loser will enter Level 9.[1]
Divisi Tenggara
Perubahan Tim
Promoted from the Southern Combination League
Promoted from the Southern Counties East League
Relegated from the Premier Division
|
Promoted to the Premier Division Relegated to the Southern Counties East League
Club folded during previous season
|
South East Division table
Musim | 2019–20 |
---|---|
← 2018–19 2020–21 → |
Pos | Tim | Main | M | S | K | MG | KG | SG | Poin | Promosi, kualifikasi atau degradasi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hastings United | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 47 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
2 | Ashford United | 21 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 29 | +23 | 43 | Qualification for the play-offs[a] |
3 | Whitehawk | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 38 | |
4 | Whyteleafe | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 33 | |
5 | Cray Valley Paper Mills | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 33 | |
6 | Herne Bay | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 33 | |
7 | Phoenix Sports | 21 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 31 | |
8 | Chichester City | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 30 | |
9 | Sevenoaks Town | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | |
10 | VCD Athletic | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 29 | |
11 | Sittingbourne | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 28 | |
12 | Whitstable Town | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 31 | −3 | 28 | |
13 | Hythe Town | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 28 | |
14 | Guernsey | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 33 | −3 | 26 | |
15 | Haywards Heath Town | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 25 | |
16 | Burgess Hill Town | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 24 | |
17 | Faversham Town | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 22 | |
18 | Three Bridges | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 41 | −19 | 14 | |
19 | Ramsgate | 21 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 47 | −28 | 11 | |
20 | East Grinstead Town | 20 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 47 | −28 | 6 | Entry into relegation play-off[b] |
Kriteria penentuan peringkat: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
Catatan:
- ^ Four teams played for one spot and possible promotion to Level 7.
- ^ As part of the gradual restructuring of the National League System, the bottom-placed club from each of the seven divisions at Level 8 will enter into a one-off play-off match with a runner-up from Level 9 at the end of the 2019–20 season. The winner of each play-off match will enter Level 8 for the 2020–21 season, while each loser will enter Level 9.[1]
Referensi
- ^ a b c d The Non-League Football Paper (17 April 2019). "EXCLUSIVE: FA outline second phase of Non-League restructuring". Diakses tanggal 22 May 2019.
- ^ a b c d "The FA Handbook 2019/20 (part 30 Standardised Rules section 12.2)". The FA. Diakses tanggal 8 July 2019.