2022–23 Santosh Trophy group stage
The 2022–23 Santosh Trophy group stage was contested by a total of 36 teams from 23 December 2022 to 31 January 2023, to decide the remaining 9 places in the Final round of the tournament.[1]
Schedule
Matchday | Dates | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | Group II | Group III | Group IV | Group V | Group VI | |
Matchday 1 | 23 December 2022 | 26, 27 December 2022 | 28 December 2022 | 7 January 2023 | 24 December 2022 | 22 January 2023 |
Matchday 2 | 25 December 2022 | 29, 30 December 2022 | 30 December 2022 | 9 January 2023 | 26 December 2022 | 24 January 2023 |
Matchday 3 | 27 December 2022 | 1, 2 January 2023 | 1 January 2023 | 11 January 2023 | 28 December 2022 | 27 January 2023 |
Matchday 4 | 29 December 2022 | 4, 5 January 2023 | 3 January 2023 | 13 January 2023 | 30 December 2022 | 29 January 2023 |
Matchday 5 | 31 December 2022 | 7, 8 January 2023 | 5 January 2023 | 15 January 2023 | 1 January 2023 | 31 January 2023 |
Centralised venues
On 25 November 2022, the AIFF announced the venues for Groups I, II and V.[2] The venue for Group III and IV was confirmed on 28 and 29 November respectively.[3][4] The final group venue was confirmed on 7 December.[5]
- Group I → New Delhi, Delhi (Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Ambedkar Stadium)
- Group II → Kozhikode, Kerala (EMS Stadium)
- Group III → Kokrajhar, Assam (SAI Special Area Games Centre, KDSA Playground)
- Group IV → Kohlapur, Maharashtra (Chhatrapati Shahu Stadium)
- Group V → Bhubaneswar, Odisha (Capital Football Arena, OSAP 7th Battalion Ground)
- Group VI → Imphal, Manipur (Khuman Lampak Main Stadium, Eastern Sporting Union Ground)
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | DL | KA | GJ | UT | TR | LA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delhi (H) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 13 | Final round | — | — | 4–0 | 2–1 | — | — | |
2 | Karnataka | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 12 | 0–1 | — | — | — | 10–0 | — | ||
3 | Gujarat | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | — | 1–5 | — | 3–1 | — | — | ||
4 | Uttarakhand | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | — | 1–3 | — | — | 1–0 | — | ||
5 | Tripura | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | −16 | 4 | 0–0 | — | 0–6 | — | — | — | ||
6 | Ladakh | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | −11 | 1 | 0–7 | 2–3 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | — |
Source: AIFF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Ladakh | 2–2 | Uttarakhand |
---|---|---|
Chinba Tharchin 4', 9' | Report | Sucharu Dabral 18', 19' |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Gujarat | 1–5 | Karnataka |
---|---|---|
Moinuddin 67' | Report |
|
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Uttarakhand | 1–3 | Karnataka |
---|---|---|
Ajay Bisht 44' | Report |
|
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Ladakh | 0–7 | Delhi |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Tripura | 0–6 | Gujarat |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Ladakh | 2–3 | Karnataka |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Uttarakhand | 1–0 | Tripura |
---|---|---|
Sarthak Singh 56' | Report |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Karnataka | 10–0 | Tripura |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Delhi | 2–1 | Uttarakhand |
---|---|---|
| Report | Sucharu Dabral 68' |
Ladakh | 1–2 | Tripura |
---|---|---|
Chinba Tharchin 87' | Report |
|
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Gujarat | 3–1 | Uttarakhand |
---|---|---|
| Report | Anuj Rawat 70' |
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Group II
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | KL | MZ | JK | BR | RJ | AP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kerala (H) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | +22 | 15 | Final round | — | — | 3–0 | — | — | 5–0 | |
2 | Mizoram | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | 1–5 | — | — | — | 4–0 | — | ||
3 | Jammu and Kashmir | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | — | 2–3 | — | — | 0–0 | — | ||
4 | Bihar | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 0–2 | — | 3–0 | 1–1 | ||
5 | Rajasthan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 4 | 0–7 | — | — | — | — | 1–0 | ||
6 | Andhra Pradesh | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 1 | — | 0–3 | 2–4 | — | — | — |
Source: AIFF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Bihar | 0–2 | Jammu & Kashmir |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Rajasthan | 0–7 | Kerala |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Andhra Pradesh | 0–3 | Mizoram |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Jammu & Kashmir | 2–3 | Mizoram |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Rajasthan | 1–0 | Andhra Pradesh |
---|---|---|
Youraj Singh 70' | Report |
Kerala | 5–0 | Andhra Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Jammu & Kashmir | 0–0 | Rajasthan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Arvind Sekhar A.
Mizoram | 4–0 | Rajasthan |
---|---|---|
| Report | Ranu Singh Rajawat 90+4' |
Referee: Vinay S.
Bihar | 1–1 | Andhra Pradesh |
---|---|---|
Arif Siddiki 33' | Report | Narendra Madiwal 26' |
Referee: R Kannan
Kerala | 3–0 | Jammu & Kashmir |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Referee: Deepraj Damodar Sangelkar
Andhra Pradesh | 2–4 | Jammu & Kashmir |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Referee: Sathish R
Mizoram | 1–5 | Kerala |
---|---|---|
Malsawmfela 80' | Report |
|
Referee: Mohammed Junaid Saijad Tanji
Group III
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | GA | NL | AS | UP | AR | TN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | Final round | — | 0–0 | — | — | 2–1 | — | |
2 | Nagaland | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | — | — | 3–1 | — | — | 1–0 | ||
3 | Assam (H) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | 0–1 | — | — | — | 4–1 | — | ||
4 | Uttar Pradesh | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | ||
5 | Arunachal Pradesh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | — | 1–1 | — | — | — | 2–1 | ||
6 | Tamil Nadu | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 0 | 0–3 | — | 1–5 | — | — | — |
Source: AIFF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Arunachal Pradesh | 2–1 | Tamil Nadu |
---|---|---|
| Report | Sudhakar Tamilselvan 18' |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Uttar Pradesh | 0–1 | Nagaland |
---|---|---|
Report | Kevisanyu Peseyie 72' |
KDSA Playground, Kokrajhar
Assam | 0–1 | Goa |
---|---|---|
Report | Stendly Fernandes 49' |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Nagaland | 1–0 | Tamil Nadu |
---|---|---|
Haileuyibe Iranggau 6' | Report |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Uttar Pradesh | 2–2 | Goa |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
KDSA Playground, Kokrajhar
Assam | 4–1 | Arunachal Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report | Hage Gendha 48' |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Referee: Shubhankar Khamri
Goa | 2–1 | Arunachal Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report | Taba Heli 47' |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Nagaland | 3–1 | Assam |
---|---|---|
| Report | Jigyas Deka 75' |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Uttar Pradesh | 2–1 | Tamil Nadu |
---|---|---|
| Report | Sarath Raj 62' |
KDSA Playground, Kokrajhar
Uttar Pradesh | 2–0 | Arunachal Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report |
KDSA Playground, Kokrajhar
Tamil Nadu | 1–5 | Assam |
---|---|---|
Shem Marton Eugene 14' | Report |
|
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Arunachal Pradesh | 1–1 | Nagaland |
---|---|---|
Taba Heli 77' | Report | Hoatinmang Thomsong 70' |
KDSA Playground, Kokrajhar
Uttar Pradesh | 0–2 | Assam |
---|---|---|
Report | Arjun Mardi 45+2', 52' |
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Tamil Nadu | 0–3 | Goa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
SAI Special Area Games Centre, Kokrajhar
Group IV
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | WB | MH | HR | CT | MP | DH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Bengal | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 15 | Final round | — | — | — | 2–0 | 5–0 | — | |
2 | Maharashtra (H) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | 1–2 | — | 3–1 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Haryana | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | 0–3 | — | — | — | 2–1 | — | ||
4 | Chhattisgarh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 | — | 0–1 | 1–2 | — | — | — | ||
5 | Madhya Pradesh | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 4 | — | 0–4 | — | 2–2 | — | — | ||
6 | Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | −17 | 0 | 0–5 | 0–4 | 0–4 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — |
Source: AIFF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu | 0–2 | Chhattisgarh |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Referee: Jestin Jose Kuzhivelil
Haryana | 0–3 | West Bengal |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Referee: Ajay Krishnan
Madhya Pradesh | 0–4 | Maharashtra |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Haryana | 2–1 | Madhya Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report | Deependra Sisodiya 52' |
Referee: Moosa Vayoli
Chhattisgarh | 0–1 | Maharashtra |
---|---|---|
Report | Arif Shaikh 86' |
Referee: Bagavath Sundhar Jee S.
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu | 0–5 | West Bengal |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Referee: Sumiraj Poorathil
West Bengal | 5–0 | Madhya Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Referee: Jestin Jose Kuzhivelil
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu | 0–4 | Maharashtra |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Referee: Ajay Krishnan
Chhattisgarh | 1–2 | Haryana |
---|---|---|
Abhay Kumar Yadav 84' | Report |
|
Maharashtra | 3–1 | Haryana |
---|---|---|
| Report | Hitesh Kadian 45+1' |
Referee: Bagavath Sundhar
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu | 0–2 | Madhya Pradesh |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Referee: Sumiraj Poorathil
West Bengal | 2–0 | Chhattisgarh |
---|---|---|
Naro Hari Shrestha 58', 68' | Report |
Referee: Moosa Vayoli
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu | 0–4 | Haryana |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Referee: Ashirbad Kanungo
Madhya Pradesh | 2–2 | Chhattisgarh |
---|---|---|
Ishaan Sahi 23', 82' | Report | Ujit Singh Markam 42', 60' |
Referee: Ajay Krishnan
Maharashtra | 1–2 | West Bengal |
---|---|---|
Arif Shaikh 78' | Report |
|
Referee: Moosa Vayoli
Group V
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ML | OD | SK | TG | PY | AN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meghalaya | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 11 | Final round | — | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | — | |
2 | Odisha (H) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 10 | — | — | 3–0 | — | 5–0 | 7–0 | ||
3 | Sikkim | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | — | — | — | 3–0 | 2–1 | — | ||
4 | Telangana | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | — | 1–0 | — | — | 5–1 | — | ||
5 | Pondicherry | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 1 | 0–5 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 | ||
6 | Andaman and Nicobar | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25 | −23 | 1 | 0–9 | — | 1–3 | 0–5 | — | — |
Source: AIFF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Odisha | 7–0 | Andaman & Nicobar |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Meghalaya | 0–0 | Sikkim |
---|---|---|
Report |
OSAP 7th Battalion Ground, Bhubaneswar
Telangana | 5–1 | Pondicherry |
---|---|---|
| Report | Asalam Amanulla 58' |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Andaman & Nicobar | 1–3 | Sikkim |
---|---|---|
Githin Raj 44' | Report |
|
OSAP 7th Battalion Ground, Bhubaneswar
Odisha | 5–0 | Pondicherry |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Meghalaya | 1–0 | Telangana |
---|---|---|
Figo Syndai 14' | Report |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Sikkim | 2–1 | Pondicherry |
---|---|---|
Ong Lepcha 20', 33' | Report | Srinath 66' |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Telangana | 1–0 | Odisha |
---|---|---|
Solaimalai N 29' | Report |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Andaman & Nicobar | 0–9 | Meghalaya |
---|---|---|
Farhan Ahmed 80' | Report |
|
OSAP 7th Battalion Ground, Bhubaneswar
Pondicherry | 0–5 | Meghalaya |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
OSAP 7th Battalion Ground, Bhubaneswar
Andaman & Nicobar | 0–5 | Telangana |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Odisha | 3–0 | Sikkim |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Meghalaya | 2–2 | Odisha |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Sikkim | 3–0 | Telangana |
---|---|---|
| Report | Shafique Mohammad 67' |
OSAP 7th Battalion Ground, Bhubaneswar
Pondicherry | 1–1 | Andaman & Nicobar |
---|---|---|
Austin Jijo 83' | Report | Anshif M 65' |
Capital Football Arena, Bhubaneswar
Group VI
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PB | MN | CH | JH | LD | HP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Punjab | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 13 | Final round | — | — | 1–1 | — | — | 5–0 | |
2 | Manipur (H) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 12 | 0–1 | — | — | 5–1 | — | — | ||
3 | Chandigarh | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | — | 1–3 | — | — | — | 5–0 | ||
4 | Jharkhand | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 6 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | — | — | — | ||
5 | Lakshadweep | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 3 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 4–2 | — | 1–2 | ||
6 | Himachal Pradesh | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 18 | −13 | 3 | — | 2–5 | — | 2–1 | — | — |
Source: AIFF
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) drawing of lots
(H) Hosts
Chandigarh | 1–3 | Manipur |
---|---|---|
Kunal Singh 49' | Report |
|
Lakshadweep | 1–2 | Himachal Pradesh |
---|---|---|
Mohammed Shareef P 39' | Report |
|
ESU Ground, Imphal
Lakshadweep | 0–3 | Punjab |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Himachal Pradesh | 2–5 | Manipur |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Jharkhand | 1–0 | Chandigarh |
---|---|---|
Birsha Tudu 67' | Report |
ESU Ground, Imphal
Lakshadweep | 1–3 | Manipur |
---|---|---|
Mohammed Shareef P 60' | Report |
|
Himachal Pradesh | 1–2 | Jharkhand |
---|---|---|
Hemant Thakur 85' | Report |
|
ESU Ground, Imphal
Punjab | 1–1 | Chandigarh |
---|---|---|
Jatin Yadav 52' (o.g.) | Report |
|
Lakshadweep | 1–3 | Chandigarh |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Punjab | 5–0 | Himachal Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report |
ESU Ground, Imphal
Manipur | 5–1 | Jharkhand |
---|---|---|
| Report | Rohit Tigga 89' |
Lakshadweep | 4–2 | Jharkhand |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
ESU Ground, Imphal
Chandigarh | 5–0 | Himachal Pradesh |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Ranking of second-placed teams
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | I | Karnataka | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 12 | Final round |
2 | VI | Manipur | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 12 | |
3 | IV | Maharashtra | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
4 | II | Mizoram | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | |
5 | III | Nagaland | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | |
6 | V | Odisha[a] | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 10 | Final round |
Source: AIFF
Notes:
Notes:
- ^ Odisha directly qualified for the Final round after being declared as the host of the round.
Statistics
Top scorers
- As of 14 January 2023
Rank | Player | State | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Naro Hari Shrestha | West Bengal | 6 |
Arif Shaikh | Maharashtra | ||
Nijo Gilbert | Kerala | ||
2 | Rasiq Ahmed Khan | Telangana | 5 |
Robi Hansda | West Bengal | ||
Jay Kanani | Gujarat | ||
3 | Everbrightson Sana Mylliempdah | Meghalaya | 4 |
Naresh Bagyanathan | Kerala | ||
Mahip Adhikari | Delhi | ||
Jaideep Singh | Delhi | ||
Mohammed Shareef P | Lakshadweep |
Clean sheets
- As of 30 January 2023
Rank | Player | State | Clean sheets |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suraj Mallick | Delhi | 4 |
Rajat Paul Lyngdoh | Meghalaya | ||
2 | Neithovilie Chalieu | Nagaland | 3 |
Harpreet Singh | Punjab |
Hat-tricks
- As of 12 January 2023
Rank | Player | State | Hat-tricks |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rasiq Ahmed Khan | Telangana | 1 (vs Pondicherry) |
Jaideep Singh | Delhi | 1 (vs Ladakh) | |
Jay Kanani | Gujarat | 1 (vs Tripura) | |
Mahip Adhikari | Delhi | 1 (vs Gujarat) | |
Everbrighton Sana Mylliempdah | Meghalaya | 1 (vs Andaman & Nicobar) |
References
- ^ "76th Hero Sr Men's NFC for Santosh Trophy, Hero Sr Women's NFC to be conducted in new formats". www.the-aiff.com. Retrieved 12 November 2022.
- ^ "Three venues for 76th National Football Championship for Hero Santosh Trophy 2022-23 group stage decided". www.the-aiff.com. Retrieved 25 November 2022.
- ^ "Assam finalised for Group III matches (group stage) for Hero Santosh Trophy 2022-23". www.the-aiff.com. Retrieved 28 November 2022.
- ^ "Maharashtra will host Group IV matches (group stage) for Hero Santosh Trophy 2022-23". www.the-aiff.com. Retrieved 29 November 2022.
- ^ "Manipur to host Group VI matches in 76th NFC for Hero Santosh Trophy 2022-23". www.the-aiff.com. Retrieved 14 January 2023.
- v
- t
- e
Santosh Trophy
- 1941–42
- 1942–43
- 1943–44
- 1944–45
- 1945–46
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1949–50
- 1950–51
- 1951–52
- 1952–53
- 1953–54
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- Andaman and Nicobar
- Andhra Pradesh
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Assam
- Bihar
- Chandigarh
- Chhattisgarh
- Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
- Delhi
- Goa
- Gujarat
- Haryana
- Himachal Pradesh
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Jharkhand
- Karnataka
- Kerala
- Ladakh
- Lakshadweep
- Madhya Pradesh
- Maharashtra
- Manipur
- Meghalaya
- Mizoram
- Nagaland
- Odisha
- Pondicherry
- Punjab
- Railways
- Rajasthan
- Services
- Sikkim
- Tamil Nadu
- Telangana
- Tripura
- Uttar Pradesh
- Uttarakhand
- West Bengal